Advertisement
SPONSORED
Rune Factory 4 Special
Welcome to Selphia, a region ruled by the Native Dragon Ventuswill...and you!After falling from the sky and landing on the back of a friendly dragon, the young hero or heroine is invited to live in the local castle and, ...
Read more- Loading...
- Loading...
- Loading...
- Loading...
- Loading...
- Loading...
Best price
8.67 USD
Price with G2A Plus
7.80 USD
Rune Factory 4 Special Price Comparison
Sort by
- 15.85 USD33.68 USD
Rune Factory 4 Special PC
- PlatformSteam
- TypeGift
- RegionGLOBAL
Can activate in: United StatesOFFER FROM 1 SELLER35.54 USDRune Factory 4 Special PC
- PlatformSteam
- TypeKey
- RegionEUROPE
Can't activate in: United StatesOFFERS FROM 8 SELLERS11.61 USD33.68 USDRune Factory 4 Special PC
- PlatformSteam
- TypeGift
- RegionNORTH AMERICA
Can activate in: United StatesOFFER FROM 1 SELLER32.80 USD33.68 USDRune Factory 4 Special Xbox One
- PlatformXbox Live
- TypeKey
- RegionEUROPE
Can't activate in: United StatesOFFERS FROM 2 SELLERS8.67 USD33.68 USDRune Factory 4 Special PC
- PlatformSteam
- TypeGift
- RegionEUROPE
Can't activate in: United StatesOFFER FROM 1 SELLER35.54 USDRune Factory 4 Special Xbox One
- PlatformXbox Live
- TypeKey
- RegionTURKEY
Can't activate in: United StatesOFFER FROM 1 SELLER25.59 USD33.68 USD
7 out of 7 items
Advertisement
SPONSORED
About Rune Factory 4 Special
Welcome to Selphia, a region ruled by the Native Dragon Ventuswill...and you!
After falling from the sky and landing on the back of a friendly dragon, the young hero or heroine is invited to live in the local castle and, as a newly designated ruler, begins their life anew while developing the town, exploring nearby dungeons, and cultivating the soil. Start an exciting new life and embark on a grand adventure in this beloved entry in the Rune Factory series!
Key Features
- A World of Possibility - Grow crops, raise monsters, catch fish, cook up tasty dishes, and craft powerful equipment. Live your life however you choose!
- Adventure Awaits - Venture outside the town gates to explore dangerous dungeons. Use swords, spears, staves, and other weapons and magic to personalize your battle tactics as formidable monsters await in trap-laden dungeons. Invite the townsfolk, develop friendships with monsters, and grow stronger together.
- Expand Your Social Circle - Become friends (or more than friends) with a charming and interactive cast of characters, and breathe life into the town with seasonal festivals and competitions.
- Live Happily Ever After - Play through a special story alongside your spouse in Newlywed Mode and fall in love with your favorites all over again! The 13 fully-voiced "Another Episode" bonus stories narrated by the marriage candidates (and Ventuswill) are also included.
- More Content than Ever - If you're a Rune Factory 4 fanatic, challenge yourself with a new difficulty mode, then relax and enjoy new in-game cutscenes and an updated opening sequence.
Reviews
Check what our customers think of this titleThere are no reviews for this item yet
Add the first review and get a 5% discount for your next purchaseSigned-in customers with at least 1 purchase can review
Join Plus Free and get an 11% discount to use right away
By selecting Sign in and join, you agree to receive marketing emails from G2A.COM Limited about deals, promotions, and discounts. You can unsubscribe anytime.